Nimbus The Cat

The irregular Blog of an irregular feline.

Monday, June 06, 2005


I love you…

Yes you…

The one looking at the screen right now…

I really do. I love you.

I love the humans too. They’re good people.


Huh? *Snort* What was I talking about? I don’t remember. But you know what? I love you.

I love that vet too. He’s good people.

WOAH! My teeth are damn clean! I think he had something to do with it!! I love that vet guy. Yup, he’s a good guy…being all considerate about my shiny grill.

Heard the humans say I got some “Special K.” If I knew that cereal made you feel this good, I would have tried it earlier, even if it tastes nasty and grainy.


Huh? Oh, hi. How are you today?

I love the girl. Where is that girl? I need to kiss her nose ‘cause I love her so much.

I’m pretty sleepy. I feel SO GOOD! This is good. Yah, real good.

I’m gonna go now.

NimBOOOSE the Caboose is leaving for the bedroom!

Webmaster’s disclaimer: The opinions of Nimbus The Cat do not represent the opinions of either or its affiliates. We do not condone drug use…even though Nimbus may disagree.


LOL!!! Oh remind me of that lion from "Madagasgar" when he gets all loopy from the shot.

By Blogger Timmy, at 8:51 PM  

I'd like some of what they gave you, please...

By Blogger Max, at 10:34 AM  

Yeah, pass it around dude!

By Anonymous Puff, at 4:30 PM  

doing better now nimus?

By Blogger K.C., at 9:29 AM  


Mom said you were so cute when you were strung out. Have you got your teeth dirty yet?

By Blogger Mia and Ghost, at 11:15 AM  

Nimbus? You Okay???

By Blogger Larry, at 12:24 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home